HTTP Requests Routed via Regional Proxies

All outbound HTTP Requests originating from the GameSparks platform, such as Spark.getHttp(), are routed through our regional proxies.

Regional Proxies

The following table lists our regional proxy servers and their IP addresses:

Region IP Address
Europe West 52.19.117.135
Europe West 52.18.101.45
US West 52.88.71.26
US West 52.88.148.140
US West 137.117.17.204
US West 40.78.70.195
Asia East 168.63.205.150
Asia East 52.175.22.165
Asia East 52.77.152.108
Asia East 13.228.42.29

Whitelisting Traffic

Since all outgoing HTTP requests from the platform are routed through these proxies, you can whitelist calls to 3rd-party services to suit your specific needs.

Did this page help you? Please enter your feedback below. For questions about using this part of the platform, please contact support here