HTTP Requests Routed via Regional Proxies

All outbound HTTP Requests originating from the GameSparks platform, such as Spark.getHttp(), are routed through our regional proxies.

Regional Proxies

The following table lists our regional proxy servers and their IP addresses:

Region IP Address
Europe West 52.19.117.135
Europe West 52.18.101.45
US West 52.88.71.26
US West 52.88.148.140
Asia East 52.77.152.108
Asia East 13.228.42.29

Allowing Connections with Third-Party Services

Since all outgoing HTTP requests from the platform are routed through the above proxies, you can add third-party services to allow lists to suit your specific needs.